Am. Can. Braz. Ch. Hampton Court's Pick Pocket
Cairn Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Victor Malzoni Jr.
Breeder:
Handler: Milton Lopes & Tracy Tuff
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2 3
Group Ranking: 10 11 12 12 13
All Breed Ranking: 133 143 147 156 158

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 14 12 13 6   0 0 1 0 1   994
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 10 to December 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 31
Saturday Group 2nd   Frank Sabella 29
Friday Group 3rd   Leslie Rogers 22

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 05 to November 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Trotter 42
Friday Group 3rd   Mary White 35

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 28 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Paul Stanton 107

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 22 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Jean Bateman 21

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 4
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 3
Saturday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 5
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 6
Friday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 7
  Group 4th   Melvin Beech 4

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 17
Friday Group 2nd   Chie Ejima Yamakado 22

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Harold Pybus 27

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sheila Verhulst 10
  Group 1st   Robert Verhulst 11
Saturday Group 3rd   Charles Hunt 9
  Group 3rd   Judith Hunt 8
Friday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 10

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 30 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Roberto Del Puerto 64

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jamieson Glendinning 9

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 9
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 6
Friday Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 8
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 8

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 06 to June 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cindy Vogels 67
  Best Of Breed   Cindy Vogels 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 04 to June 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 70
Friday Group 2nd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 61

Show Date
Fort St John & District Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 10
  Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 12
Sunday Group 2nd   Neil Graves 12
  Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 13
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 12
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 13

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 14 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Carol Graham 20
Friday Group 1st   Fred Gordon 18

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 01 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   John Rowton 10
  Group 3rd   Donna Cole 5
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Group 1st   Leslie Rogers 11
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 11

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club April 16 to April 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Carla Molinari 26

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 09 to April 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 15

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Lowell Davis 16

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 05 to February 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 58

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By