MBIS MBISS GChEx Maxcell's Alice Cooper
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Leslee and Drew Innes
Breeder: Laslee & Drew Innes
Handler: Tammy Sawatzky and Leslee Innes
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 22 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Conny Gutierrez-Otero N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Conny Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Francine Schwartz N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 34 33 31 29 27
All Breed Ranking: 241 236 221 201 183

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 3 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   445
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 6
  Group 4th   Doug Windsor 51

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 7

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Sandy Alexander 194
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 49
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 62
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 51

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 5
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 34

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 14 14 13 12 11
Group Ranking: 77 75 72 66 63
All Breed Ranking: 543 532 504 467 424

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 1   188
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 7

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club of Manitoba August 13 to August 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harlowe Jahelka 24

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada August 12 to August 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michel Chaloux N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 22
  Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 47

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harry O'Donoghue 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ken Buxton 10
  Group 2nd   Ken Buxton 56
Friday Group 3rd   Linda More 47
  Best Of Breed   Linda More 9

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 3 4
Group Ranking: 22 22 28 25 30
All Breed Ranking: 169 165 229 195 216

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 7 2 5   0 0 1 0 0   816
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 39
Saturday Group 4th   James Reynolds 17
Friday Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 43

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 05 to November 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Charles Trotter 52
Saturday Group 2nd   Mary White 73
Friday Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 51

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Darle Heck 27
Sunday Group 4th   Stephen Hubbell 32

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association September 04 to September 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 23

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Judith Hunt 33
Friday Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 34
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 33

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club of Manitoba August 07 to August 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paul Root N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 05 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Chie Ejima Yamakado 54
Friday Group 2nd   Glen Stark 55
Thursday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 44

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 30 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Robert Shreve 63
Saturday Group 4th   James Frederiksen 55
Friday Group 2nd   Roberta Campbell 88

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 11 11 11 13 23
All Breed Ranking: 91 85 81 87 162

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 5 4 10 5   0 0 0 0 2   1595
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 27 to November 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bart Miller 45

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Karen Doyle 99
Friday Group 3rd   Nancy Tibben 64

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club October 09 to October 11, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John Connolly 48
Saturday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 46
Friday Group 4th   Melvin Beech 36

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 05 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Peter Machen 292 *
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 49
Saturday Best In Show   Rick Fehler 296 *
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 51

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 22 to August 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Garry Allan 25
Sunday Group 3rd   Laura Thompson 18
Saturday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 28

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club of Canada Regional Specialty August 07 to August 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 32

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 06 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 74
Thursday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 64

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 31 to August 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 49
Saturday Group 4th   Lydia Coleman-Hutchinson 51

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club of Canada Regional Specialty July 19 to July 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Petterson 15

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 37
Friday Group 3rd   Arley Hussin 36

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 41
Saturday Group 3rd   Mauro Alves 34
Friday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 26

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 05 to March 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 23
Friday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 24

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club February 27 to March 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 33

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 30 to February 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 59

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By