Am/Can Ch. Cedar Hill's Wired to Neuenrade
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Lisa Mangles
Breeder:
Handler: Lisa Mangles
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 9 7
Group Ranking: 464 451 437 410 376
All Breed Ranking: 3496 3423 3301 3136 2879

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   9
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Miniature Dachshund Club of British Columbia July 27 to July 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Daryl Turner 9

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 369 363 355 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3039 2998 2930 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia McLeod 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 141 138 135 130 123
All Breed Ranking: 1072 1056 1022 1029 946

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 4   0 0 0 0 2   80
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joey Lim 3

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club October 27 to October 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lisa Warren 5

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
  Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 23

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Group 4th   Brenton Wright 11

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Barbara Watt 11
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 08 to April 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Marylou Harris 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1
Friday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 1

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 87 85 90 93 85
All Breed Ranking: 651 643 747 807 745

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 0 3   0 0 0 0 1   162
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Judith Shurb 40

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club October 28 to October 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 3

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 17

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   David Eadie 27

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   David Denis 26
Friday Group 2nd   David Swartwood 18

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 9

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 14 to May 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jose Mendiola 22

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By