Can. Ch. Nowwithem Twelve Gauge, FDJ
Pointer
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Gauge - (Male)
Owner: Jill Koch
Breeder: Jill Koch, Nowwithem Pointers
Handler: Jill Koch
Website: http://www.nowwithem.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 29 to April 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Friday Best Of Breed   William Robert Russell 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 165 159 155 149 144
All Breed Ranking: 903 892 857 788 747

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 4   0 0 0 0 0   102
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Shaw 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Goldstone 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 3

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Pointer Club Of Canada August 06 to August 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 10
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday Group 4th   Donna Cole 7
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
  Group 2nd   Charles Trotter 49
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 16
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 24 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leslie Belfit 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
  Group 4th   Edna St Hilaire 14
Thursday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 25 to February 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Merla Thomson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 18 to February 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of British Columbia January 28 to January 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 7 7 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 91 91 87 84 77
All Breed Ranking: 497 493 470 432 401

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 3 4   0 0 0 0 0   248
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 33

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 17 to July 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 26
Saturday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 29
  Group 4th   Martin Doherty 22

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 43

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John C. Ross 18

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 26 to March 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Fred Gordon 32

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association February 20 to February 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 45

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By