Ch Rompford Kaunotar Of Yorkhouse
Chinese Crested
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Outi Divin
Breeder: Marie Dubois
Handler: Outi Divin
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 10 10
Group Ranking: 122 121 116 116 100
All Breed Ranking: 771 755 727 731 660

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   107
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 22 to November 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0

Show Date
Chinese Crested Club of BC October 25 to October 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 6

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 4

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cutler 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 5

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 29 to April 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 1
  Group 1st   Harold Hutchinson 48

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 15 to February 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 37
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of British Columbia January 25 to January 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 31 34 33 30 31
Group Ranking: 378 404 396 377 378
All Breed Ranking: 2636 2852 2783 2637 2643

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 4

Show Date
Chinese Crested Club of BC October 26 to October 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   George Kostopoulos N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 3

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 5

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 3

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 4 3
Group Ranking: 80 80 76 71 66
All Breed Ranking: 512 501 479 456 418

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   204
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 6

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 2

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geoffrey Porter 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Dorothy Welsh 5

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 24 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
  Group 3rd   Edna St Hilaire 26

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 25 to February 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Lesley Hiltz 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of British Columbia January 28 to January 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Charles Francis 66
  Best Of Breed   Charles Francis 6
Saturday Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 71
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 3 4 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 59 72 70 65 78
All Breed Ranking: 356 418 401 380 449

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   349
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 10 to December 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Leslie Rogers 62

Show Date
Group V Dog Club of British Columbia October 28 to October 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 10

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 77

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sheila Verhulst 12
  Group 2nd   Robert Verhulst 10
Saturday Group 1st   Judith Hunt 13
  Group 1st   Charles Hunt 13
Friday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 13
  Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 8

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 02 to April 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 131

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 22 27 27 25 20
All Breed Ranking: 144 168 170 153 131

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 7 7 6   0 0 0 0 0   1036
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 11 to December 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 54
Saturday Group 3rd   John B. Ross 61
Friday Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 60

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 27 to November 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Leslie Rogers 61

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 22 to August 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Garry Allan 8
Sunday Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 17
Saturday Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 20
  Group 3rd   Susan Badick 20

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Charles Hunt 12

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Sheila Verhulst 35
  Group 4th   Robert Verhulst 24
Sunday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 33
Saturday Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 33

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 10 to April 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Luiz Ribas Silva 87

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 26 to March 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Fred Gordon 49
Saturday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 56
Friday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 48

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 06 to March 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 35

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC February 27 to March 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Garry Allan 73
Friday Group 4th   David Eadie 51

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC January 23 to January 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 78
Saturday Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 58
Friday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 63

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By