MBISS MBPIG Can Ch Yutori's Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw
Finnish Lapphund
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Ukko - (Male)
Owner: Leeza Friedman-Prokopishyn and Cheryl Barclay
Breeder: Lynn Drumm, Cathy Pollack, Gloria Beaudin
Handler: Elyse Fernets, Shaunna Bernardin, and Leeza Friedman-Prokopishyn
Website: http://www.bearspawlappies.ca

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 6 6
Group Ranking: 157 154 150 138 122
All Breed Ranking: 1041 1014 981 910 815

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   74
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Polly Smith 49
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 19

Show Date
Finnish Lapphund Club of Canada May 10 to May 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Stuber 25

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 7 7
Group Ranking: 433 425 416 392 360
All Breed Ranking: 2636 2601 2534 2404 2226

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   20
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Finnish Lapphund Club Of Canada May 19 to May 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 20

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 66 64 66 60 59
All Breed Ranking: 450 439 446 406 379

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 4 5   0 0 0 0 0   246
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 3
  Group 3rd   Everett Mincey 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 3
  Group 3rd   Marilyn Mincey 12

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 5

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harry O'Donoghue 2

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 11
Saturday Group 3rd   Laura Thompson 14
  Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 14
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1
  Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna Perks 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dorothy Welsh 1
  Group 4th   John B. Ross 11
Sunday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 16
Friday Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 14
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Marilyn Mincey 46
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 4
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 40
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 2

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 2

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 25 to February 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lesley Hiltz 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 46 46 57 56 55
All Breed Ranking: 385 382 486 447 420

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   317
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 32
Friday Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 25

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 36

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 27 to August 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 22
Saturday Group 3rd   Harry Tast 30
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 30

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Verhulst 16
Saturday Group 1st   Charles Hunt 32

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 30 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Robert Shreve N/A
  Group 3rd   Robert Shreve 57

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 02 to April 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 37

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Edward MacDonald N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By