Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Hugo - (Male)
Owner: Rebecca Jackman and Deborah Glassman
Breeder: Deborah Glassman
Handler: Rebecca Jackman
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 15 15 24 23 22
Group Ranking: 230 228 402 388 364
All Breed Ranking: 1817 1795 2970 2856 2701

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 15 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Grant Townsend 12
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 12

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 09 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1
  Group 4th   Donald Emslie 1
  Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 3
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 2

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 1
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 20 18 19 17 20
Group Ranking: 316 304 345 323 376
All Breed Ranking: 2454 2401 2628 2497 2879

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 16 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 2
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 3

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 31 to September 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 4
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 4
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 3rd   Linda Millman 3
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club August 03 to August 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 5

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada May 12 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Edward MacDonald N/A

Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club May 11 to May 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Susan Badick N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 11 10 10 8 8
Group Ranking: 261 256 250 227 257
All Breed Ranking: 2151 2123 2053 1933 2226

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 0 3 4   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club September 01 to September 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
  Group 4th   Paul Odenkirchen 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 5

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club August 04 to August 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Thomas Burke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 2
  Group 1st   Thomas Burke 9

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 3
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 1
Saturday Group 4th   Javier Ramirez Gomez 2
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 1

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 3
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 2
  Best Of Breed   Warren Hood 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 82 80 78 71 64
All Breed Ranking: 667 650 618 565 513

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 2 2   0 0 0 1 1   149
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club August 06 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 1
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 3

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 26
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 5

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 3

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 0
  Group 2nd   Jean Bateman 13

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 08 to April 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Marylou Harris 1
  Group 4th   Marylou Harris 65

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 3
Friday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 1

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 10 10
Group Ranking: 273 269 260 242 229
All Breed Ranking: 2336 2315 2211 2089 1942

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 4   0 0 0 0 0   25
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club August 07 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Charles Bett 6
Saturday Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 1
  Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 3

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 03 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Verhulst 7
Saturday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 5

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club March 06 to March 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Maida Puterman 3

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 22 22 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 412 411 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3199 3173 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Newfoundland Kennel Club November 07 to November 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 5

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By