Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Hugo - (Male)
Owner: Rebecca Jackman and Deborah Glassman
Breeder: Deborah Glassman
Handler: Rebecca Jackman
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 20 19 20 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 350 339 410 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2602 2532 3129 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 09 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 4
  Group 4th   Donald Emslie 2
Saturday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 2

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 20 18 19 17 20
Group Ranking: 316 304 345 323 376
All Breed Ranking: 2454 2401 2628 2497 2879

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 16 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 2
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 3
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 31 to September 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 4
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Linda Millman 3
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club August 03 to August 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 5

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada May 12 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Edward MacDonald N/A

Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club May 11 to May 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Susan Badick N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 11 10 10 8 8
Group Ranking: 261 256 250 227 257
All Breed Ranking: 2151 2123 2053 1933 2226

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 0 3 4   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club September 01 to September 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
  Group 4th   Paul Odenkirchen 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 5

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club August 04 to August 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Thomas Burke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 2
  Group 1st   Thomas Burke 9

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 3
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 1
Saturday Group 4th   Javier Ramirez Gomez 2
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 1

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 3
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Warren Hood 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 2

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 82 80 78 71 64
All Breed Ranking: 667 650 618 565 513

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 2 2   0 0 0 1 1   149
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club August 06 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 1
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 3
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 5
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 26

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 3

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Terry Carter 12
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 0
  Group 2nd   Jean Bateman 13

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 08 to April 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Marylou Harris 1
  Group 4th   Marylou Harris 65

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 3
Friday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 1

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 10 10
Group Ranking: 273 269 260 242 229
All Breed Ranking: 2336 2315 2211 2089 1942

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 4   0 0 0 0 0   25
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club August 07 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Charles Bett 6
Saturday Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 1
  Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 3

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 03 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Verhulst 7
Saturday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 5

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club March 06 to March 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Maida Puterman 3

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 22 22 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 412 411 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3199 3173 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Newfoundland Kennel Club November 07 to November 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 5

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By