BPIS Ch. Lynphil's Little Monster
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Cookie - (Male)
Owner: Phil & Kim Wendling
Breeder: P & K Wendling, Kathy Bates
Handler: Kim Wendling
Website: http://www.lynphilshelties.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 12 N/A
Group Ranking: 52 55 52 89 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 346 370 352 606 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 5 5   0 0 0 0 0   338
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Beverly Capstick N/A
  Group 4th   Beverly Capstick 38
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 6

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 3
Saturday BPIG   June Penta N/A
  Group 3rd   June Penta 31
  Best Of Breed   June Penta 3
Friday BPIG   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 21

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday BPIG   Shirley Limoges N/A
  Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 32
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 6
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 6
  Group 1st   Jim Bricknell 26
  Best Of Breed   Jim Bricknell 7
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 16
  BPIG   Jim Bricknell N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 7
  BPIG   Susan Badick N/A
  Group 4th   Susan Badick 34

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 4
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 17
Saturday BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 17
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 4
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 4
  BPIG   Lucie Paradis N/A
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday BPIG   Fred Gordon N/A
Friday BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 6
Friday BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 17
  Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 7
  BPIG   Enrique Filippini N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 5
  Group 3rd   Enrique Filippini 25

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 7
  Group 4th   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 13
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 9
  BPIG   Linda Millman N/A
  Group 3rd   Linda Millman 18
Saturday BPIG   Monica Luisa Garcia Moser N/A
  Group 3rd   Monica Luisa Garcia Moser 16
  Best Of Breed   Monica Luisa Garcia Moser 8
Friday BPIG   Brian Taylor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By