GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater
Cardigan Welsh Corgi
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Mate-r - (Male)
Owner: Kathryn Arthur
Breeder: Kathryn Arthur
Handler: Colin Brownlee & Kathryn Arthur
Website: http://www.esrohollow.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 29 28 47 41 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 203 197 344 305 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 4   0 0 0 0 1   117
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 29

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 7
Saturday Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 9
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 30

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 11

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Select Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association Group 7 Specialty February 27 to February 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 2

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 18

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 3 3
Group Ranking: 152 154 147 227 215
All Breed Ranking: 1035 1049 985 1539 1417

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 4   0 0 0 0 0   74
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Best BBE In Group   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 12
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Tuesday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 13
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 10

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 5 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 298 289 280 272 255
All Breed Ranking: 1963 1924 1829 1734 1624

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   31
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 11
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 8

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 06 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 140 138 135 124 110
All Breed Ranking: 929 914 881 830 742

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 1 1   85
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 13 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 11 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Steven Gladstone 1
  Group 4th   Steven Gladstone 37

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Roberto Velez-Pico 12
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 1
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 3

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 5

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 5

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 5 5
Group Ranking: 293 287 278 253 235
All Breed Ranking: 1793 1766 1704 1597 1497

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   38
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Canadian Cardigan Corgi Club August 04 to August 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Clifton 38
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Eileen Eby N/A

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 11 14 14 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 660 730 703 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4201 4732 4544 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1

Show Date
London Canine Association October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By