BIS AKC & CKC GCH. Xoe's Cassius Clay, CGN
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Cassius - (Male)
Owner: Michelle Chisholm & Leanna Mottus
Breeder: Leanna Mottus
Handler: Michelle Chisholm
Website: http://www.siosalachshar-pei.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 18 18 15 20 18
All Breed Ranking: 108 103 91 125 119

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 10 8 6 0   0 0 0 1 2   1112
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Pug Dog Club of Ontario October 29 to October 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Tomsic 25
  Stud Dog   James Tomsic N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 14
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 73
Friday Best Of Breed   June Penta 12

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 35
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 26
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1

Show Date
Toy Dog Club of Ontario October 15 to October 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Bruce Owen 44
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 4

Show Date
London Canine Association October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 4
  Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 2
  Group 3rd   Susan Badick 44

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 02, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 26
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
Saturday Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 35
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Friday Group 1st   Sandra Lex 33
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 6
Saturday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 24
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 20
  Group 1st   James Frederiksen 22
Friday Best In Show   Robert Whitney 197
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 24
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 28
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 38
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 5
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Phyllis Wolfish N/A
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 33
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 3
  Group 2nd   Donald Wallace 29

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glenys Alexander 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shari Robinson 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 4
  Group 1st   Cathy Cinnamon 22
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Cinnamon 4

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 23
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 14
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
Friday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 23
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 58
  Best Of Breed   Yolanda Nagler Magal 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 5
  Group 3rd   Yolanda Nagler Magal 92
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 4
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 53

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 4
  Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 32

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 6 5 5 7 6
Group Ranking: 64 62 61 73 67
All Breed Ranking: 376 371 352 424 397

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 2 3 0   0 1 0 0 1   327
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers October 31 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Charlotte Patterson 82
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 12
Sunday Group 3rd   John Rowton 27
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 35
Friday Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 25

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 18 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 62
Saturday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 43
Friday Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 41

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 18 19 20 19 18
All Breed Ranking: 110 114 120 119 117

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 8 8 5 6   0 0 0 0 0   1322
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 11 to December 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 52

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 54
Saturday Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 60

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 34
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 34
Friday Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 16

Show Date
London Canine Association October 16 to October 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 77

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 38

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 35

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Susan Badick 55

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Eugene Blake 56
Saturday Group 1st   Joan Scott 66

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 95
Friday Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 58

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 03 to July 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 42
Friday Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 45

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Robert Whitney 34
Wednesday Group 2nd   Richard Meen (Dr) 43
Tuesday Group 3rd   Kathy Stewart 24

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 26 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 45
Friday Group 1st   Charlotte McGowan 42

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 41

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 08 to May 10, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 34

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 60
Saturday Group 1st   Susan Badick 69
Friday Group 4th   Richard Lake 39

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 20 to February 23, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 74

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By