Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
Bloodhound
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Hubert - (Male)
Owner: Linda Adam
Breeder: Linda Adam
Handler: Monica Park
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 188 183 178 160 141
All Breed Ranking: 1568 1529 1470 1365 1238

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   44
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Canadian Bloodhound Club June 22 to June 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Bruce Owen N/A
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 44
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 9

Show Date
St Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 15 15 15 18 19
All Breed Ranking: 119 117 118 128 137

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 12 10 4 5   0 0 0 1 1   956
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 30

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Group 2nd   Len Harfield 22
Saturday Group 1st   Linda Millman 28
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
Friday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 19
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario October 28 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2
  Group 4th   James Reynolds 48

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
  Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 51
Saturday Group 4th   Joe Walton 47
  Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 45
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 48
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Friday Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 27
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 14
  Group 2nd   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 53
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 12
  Group 2nd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 53

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Bruce Owen 15
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 22
Friday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 14
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ann Ingram 31
  Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 19
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  Group 1st   Jon Cole 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club May 31 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Miller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Sillers (Dr) 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Bink 0
  Group 2nd   John Bink 47

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 19
Saturday Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 23
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Friday Group 1st   Paul Odenkirchen 13
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Laurans 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Laurans 19
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 0
  Group 4th   Jon Cole 18

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 05 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 7
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Group 1st   Len Harfield 15

Show Date
Club Canin De L'estrie April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 25
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1

Show Date
The Purina National March 09 to March 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 1
  Group 3rd   Enrique Filippini 86
Friday Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jon Cole 34
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 3 4
Group Ranking: 18 20 20 82 104
All Breed Ranking: 156 172 170 674 835

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 4 8 9 6   0 1 0 0 1   744
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Phyllis Wolfish 25
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 29
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 1
  Group 4th   Beverly Capstick 21

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 22
Saturday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 22
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario October 30 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   June Penta 46
  Best Of Breed   June Penta 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Saturday Group 4th   Frank Sabella 33
  Best Of Breed   Frank Sabella 0
Friday Group 2nd   John Rowton 23
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 11
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 20

Show Date
London Canine Association October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Group 3rd   Susan Badick 36
Saturday Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 41
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 21

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Warren Hood 11
  Best Of Breed   Warren Hood 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 14
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday Group 1st   Neil Graves 25
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
Friday Best In Show   Paul Odenkirchen 123
  Reserve Best In Show   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
  Group 1st   Paul Odenkirchen 18
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 17

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 02, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 19
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 14
  Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 21
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 0
  Group 2nd   Fred Heal 7
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 8

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 13
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 0
  Group 2nd   Luiz Ribas Silva 12

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 14
  Group 3rd   Rafael de Santiago 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 19
  Group 3rd   Roberto Velez-Pico 51

Show Date
Canadian Bloodhound Club August 26 to August 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 2 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 23 21 21 23 22
All Breed Ranking: 219 222 207 236 243

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 4 4 7   0 0 0 0 0   674
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 28

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Joe Walton 61

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 37
Friday Group 4th   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 19

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Martin Doherty 19

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Susan Badick 51

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 36

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club July 17 to July 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 19

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 04 to June 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 76

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Lois Wilson 10

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 25
Saturday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 26

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 20
Saturday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 12
Friday Best In Show   Susan Badick 214 *
  Group 1st   Susan Badick 18

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Donald Wallace 21

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By