GCH LiveSky Kiltic ShowGirl NVegas CGN
Great Dane
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tyra - (Female)
Owner: Olivia Hudson
Breeder: Olivia & Skyler Hudson, Anita & Michael Anderson
Handler: Olivia Hudson
Website: http://www.liveskydanes.com

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 12 12 10 9 8
Group Ranking: 115 115 109 105 98
All Breed Ranking: 680 677 640 600 541

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 1 0 1   131
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 18

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 06 to May 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 35
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 35
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 11

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 6
Group Ranking: 51 51 51 57 76
All Breed Ranking: 278 270 277 337 450

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   355
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Joseph Gregory 45
  Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 9

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Charles Olvis 73
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 8

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 39
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2
Friday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 43
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 48
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 6
Thursday Group 4th   Grant Townsend 41
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 5

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 22
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 3
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 9
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 8

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 65 65 65 67 67
All Breed Ranking: 393 390 381 372 364

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   224
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 12

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 14

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 8

Show Date
Great Dane Club Of Canada August 01 to August 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edd Bivin N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 28
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 5
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 5

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Ross Godek 6
Sunday Group 4th   Lawrence Sinclair 63
  Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 9
Friday Group 4th   Nancy Tibben 71
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 7

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 13 13 11 11 11
Group Ranking: 172 171 156 142 132
All Breed Ranking: 965 950 889 839 779

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   81
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 80
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 8

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 07 to March 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 17 to January 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Thora Brown N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By