Ch Shireoak Spring Frost
Irish Red & White Setter
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 399 343 267 217 151
All Breed Ranking: 2047 1820 1451 1151 807

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 6

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 2
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 2

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Branch 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 5
Group Ranking: 567 604 586 562 516
All Breed Ranking: 2918 3075 2976 2830 2598

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 3

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joanne Matheson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 1

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 6 9 9 8 8
Group Ranking: 734 1116 1072 997 923
All Breed Ranking: 3902 5993 5764 5391 5023

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 6

Show Date
Irish Red & White Setter Club Of Canada June 02 to June 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Jackie Howatson N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 445 442 430 402 376
All Breed Ranking: 2398 2370 2296 2120 1980

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   26
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Bell 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Mowbray-Morgan 7
Thursday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 3

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cherie Berger 2
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 2

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 21 to January 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By