MBISS Ch (Can & SA) Wolvereen She-Bear
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Cali - (Female)
Owner: Cindy Foggitt
Breeder: Cindy Foggit, Wolvereen Siberian Huskies
Handler: Cindy Foggitt
Website: http://www.wolvereensiberians.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 28 27 25 24 23
Group Ranking: 227 219 210 193 178
All Breed Ranking: 1424 1391 1336 1241 1123

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   50
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lyn Norman 1
Saturday Best Bred By In Show   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Group 4th   Mary Gillan Cronchey 25
  Best Of Breed   Mary Gillan Cronchey 1
Friday Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 20
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of British Columbia January 25 to January 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 8 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 61 60 60 58 51
All Breed Ranking: 313 309 295 272 239

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   323
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 2
  Group 2nd   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 32
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2
  Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 27

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 4

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 3

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 3
  Group 3rd   Susan Norris-Jones 17

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 2

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 5
  Group 3rd   Leslie Rogers 21
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 19
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 5
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 5
  Group 4th   Charles Cyopik 21

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 26
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 4
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Cherie Holmes N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 38
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 4
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 56
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 4

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 17 to February 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 5
Friday Group 4th   Patricia Cummins 11
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 5

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 4

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 4 4
Group Ranking: 56 55 51 47 40
All Breed Ranking: 260 254 236 212 192

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 0 2 6   0 0 0 0 1   459
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 34
Friday Group 4th   Patricia Cummins 33
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 1

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
  Group 4th   Brenton Wright 21
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glenys Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Group 4th   Harold Pybus 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Bruce Owen 18
  Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 18
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 3
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 3
  Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 16
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 20
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3

Show Date
B.C. Siberian Husky Club April 08 to April 09, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maryl Foster 26

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 15

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 166
  Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 17

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 25 to February 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 49
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 5

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 8 8
Group Ranking: 84 84 80 74 71
All Breed Ranking: 426 422 407 375 352

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   282
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 31
Friday Group 4th   Cheryl Shaw 12

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 14 to May 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Richard Lake 40

Show Date
Siberian Husky Club of Canada April 04 to April 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   John Linnehan N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Linnehan N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 02 to April 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 199

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By