Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 32,127 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,246 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,277,940 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


Ch. Diagram Doc's Prescription MW
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Dr. Michael Tipple
Breeder: Dianne Graham
Handler: Allison Foley, CPHA
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 53 50 48 41 40
All Breed Ranking: 436 424 406 367 343

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 4 10   0 0 0 0 0   258
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Natalji Nekrosiene 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 16 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
  Group 4th   Polly Smith 11

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Sunday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 17
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 13
  Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 18 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Felicitas Helene Mattosch 10
  Best Of Breed   Olivia Aguilar de Arozamena 0
  Best Of Breed   Felicitas Helene Mattosch 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luiz Cabral Costa 0
  Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 0
  Group 4th   Luiz Cabral Costa 11

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 2
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 2

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 12

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 28 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2
  Group 4th   Charles Bett 11
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Neil Graves 21
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 21

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Linda Millman 8
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1
  Group 4th   Len Harfield 7

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Friday BPIG   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club April 16 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Marilyn Mincey 11
  BPIG   Marilyn Mincey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dorothy Welsh 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 2

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  BPIG   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 5
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  BPIG   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 10

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Markus 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 3

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 21 to January 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ramon Podesta 22
  Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 3
  BPIG   Ramon Podesta N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 3

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 366 363 352 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2992 2972 2860 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 05 to November 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Donald Emslie N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lisa Avery 11

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,277,940



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan