GCh Angel Iggies Foenix Rising
Italian Greyhound
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 96 96 90 83 77
All Breed Ranking: 593 582 563 522 487

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   148
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Raul Nova Cuello (Dr) 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 1
Saturday Group 4th   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 58
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 1

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0
Saturday Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 14
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Leyda Perez 32
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 2

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 19 to April 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mario Di Vanni 2
  Group 2nd   Mario Di Vanni 38

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 31 to February 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 3

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 9 9 8 8 9
All Breed Ranking: 36 33 29 27 29

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 18 19 22 13   0 0 0 0 1   2276
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Frank Cresci 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Fernando Rodrigues 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 2

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 19
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
  Group 3rd   Mary White 29

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 2
  Group 3rd   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 53

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
  Group 3rd   Skip Stanbridge 20
Friday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 20
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2

Show Date
New Brunswick Toy Dog Club September 23 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 4

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   William Byrne 34
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 4
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 4
Saturday Group 2nd   David McIntyre 33
  Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 4

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 7
  Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 36
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 6
  Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 23

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Marilyn Foulds 17
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 2

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Roberto Velez-Pico 26
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Friday Group 4th   Rafael de Santiago 14
  Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club September 01 to September 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 10
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 9

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Federico Fernandez 25
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Rodriguez Umana 0
  Group 1st   William Rodriguez Umana 32

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 32
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 3
  Group 2nd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 25

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Norma Egginton 0

Show Date
St Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 17
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 29
  Best Of Breed   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 1
  Group 1st   Cecilia Martinez 36

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 1

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club August 04 to August 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Group 2nd   David Eadie 6
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 11
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 10

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 13

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 20

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 4th   Rosemary Kemp 12
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 20 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 14 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Alfredo Gomez 29
  Group 3rd   Nicolas De Bedout 32
  Best Of Breed   Alfredo Gomez 3
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 2
  Group 1st   Leyda Perez 36
  Group 2nd   Ivan Sandoval 32
  Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 3

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 24
Friday Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 18
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Mary White 22
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Group 2nd   Len Harfield 19
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 21 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 211
  Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 5
  Group 1st   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 30
Friday Group 4th   Charles Cyopik 15
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Group 1st   David Eadie 13

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0
  Group 3rd   Ann Ingram 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
  Group 1st   Russel Fletcher 36

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 4
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 4
  Group 4th   Alan Bennett 38

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club May 31 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Fernandez-Renau 1
  Group 3rd   Carlos Fernandez-Renau 45
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 3
Friday Group 1st   Espen Engh 41
  Best Of Breed   Espen Engh 4
Thursday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 2

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 26 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 5
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 3
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 22
  Group 2nd   Joan Beech 23
Saturday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 28
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 18

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 19
  Group 1st   Leslie Rogers 19
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Group 4th   John B. Ross 14

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
  Group 3rd   Skip Stanbridge 27

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 05 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 4
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 35
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 5
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 32
Saturday Group 1st   Len Harfield 35
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 4
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 33
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 5

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Theo Horchner 1
Friday Group 4th   Lois Wilson 26
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 1

Show Date
Club Canin De L'estrie April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 3
  Group 4th   Leslie Rogers 32

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 06 to April 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 89
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 3
Friday Group 3rd   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 85
  Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 5

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 4
  Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 54
Friday Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 2

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 17 to March 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 5
  Group 4th   Brian Taylor 24

Show Date
The Purina National March 09 to March 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 33
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1
  Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 1
  Group 2nd   Jean Bateman 32

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 12
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sherry Daigle 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 3
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 46

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 11 to February 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 25
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Neil Graves 33
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 6
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 48

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 5
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 57
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 4

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 11 12 12 11 10
All Breed Ranking: 58 67 64 55 61

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 3 13 16 18 21   0 0 0 0 0   1658
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Brace In Group   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 6
  Group 3rd   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 46
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 4
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 6

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Wanda Spediacci N/A
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 6
  Group 4th   Leslie Rogers 60

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 43
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 1

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 3

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 2
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
Friday Group 4th   Mary White 25
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 12

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 5

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 22
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 19
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
London Canine Association October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 21
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 17
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
  Group 2nd   Thomas Burke 14
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 2
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 2
  Group 1st   Mary White 16

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 15
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 8
Friday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 23
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 7

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club September 03 to September 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 2nd   Donald Duncan 11
  Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 0
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 13
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 8
  Group 2nd   Mary White 42

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 23

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 25 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marlene Mortera 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mirtha Mortera 3
Thursday Group 1st   Len Harfield 33
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 3
  Group 1st   Lisa Avery 21
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Group 4th   David Eadie 13
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Group 4th   Alan Bennett 23
Tuesday Group 1st   Donald Duncan 25
  Group 2nd   Charles Cyopik 22
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club August 13 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Reserve Best In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 14
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 15
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club August 06 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 18
  Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 14
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Group 2nd   Joan Beech 12
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Shona Prebble 49
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 7
  Best Of Breed   Shona Prebble 9

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 3
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Group 3rd   John (Fred) Peddie 31
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 17
Thursday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Group 4th   Mike Macbeth 17
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 9

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 20
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 29
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 28
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
  Group 2nd   Donna Cole 27

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1
  Group 4th   Mike Jackman 6

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Skip Stanbridge 13
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 3
Wednesday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 21
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 3
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 3
  Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 25

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 30
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 4
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
  Group 1st   Marilyn Foulds 26
Saturday Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 25
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 23
  Group 4th   Mary White 21

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 11
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Bart Miller 9
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0
Friday Group 3rd   Donna Cole 11
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 41
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 04 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 2

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 28 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 1
  Group 1st   Thomas Burke 23
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
Saturday Group 4th   Allan Brown 23
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 29
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Leslie Rogers 32
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 1

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 6
  Group 4th   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 32

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 26
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cathy Cinnamon 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1
  Group 4th   Judith Shurb 46
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 36

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 08 to April 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 4
  Group 4th   Doug Windsor 17

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Group 4th   Ted Fahlgren 6

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
  Group 4th   Mary White 14
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 3

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yolanda Nagler Magal 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 5

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 38
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 5
  Group 4th   Donna Cole 30

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 21 to January 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 25 25 24 23 20
Group Ranking: 415 412 395 376 338
All Breed Ranking: 2571 2550 2437 2310 2141

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Italian Greyhound Club Of Canada August 07 to August 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace   Helen Davis N/A

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 20

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By