MBIS Am GCH CH, Can CH Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip
Beagle
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Chip - (Male)
Owner: Kathleen and William Friend
Breeder: Kathleen and William Friend
Handler: Doug Belter
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 2
Group Ranking: 9 9 9 7 13
All Breed Ranking: 69 66 67 59 92

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 9 18 11 17   0 0 0 0 1   1478
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 44
Saturday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 34
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Friday Group 2nd   Luiz Ribas Silva 34
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
  Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 12

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 6

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 25
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
  Group 4th   Mary White 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 26
Friday Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 19
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 2

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Ann Hennigan 240
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 2
  Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 23

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 10
Thursday Group 2nd   David Markus 6
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 1

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 21
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 30

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 21
  Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1
Saturday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 28
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 17 to August 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Norman Strathdee 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 1
  Group 2nd   Eugene Blake 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 31

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 21
Saturday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 27
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 5

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Bill Walkey 19
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Saturday Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 39
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Friday Group 2nd   Bonnie Tetlock 28
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Tetlock 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 31

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Meen (Dr) 50
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 44
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 7
Friday Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 24
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 4

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 4th   Martin Doherty 8
Friday Group 4th   Mary White 8
  Group 4th   Len Harfield 6
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 16

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 20
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Group 4th   Jon Cole 13
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 02 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 5
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 14
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 9
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 9

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 14
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
  Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 15
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Friday Best In Show   Geraldine Taylor 146
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 17
  Best Of Breed   Jim Brown 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Malcolm Fellows 0
  Group 2nd   Malcolm Fellows 24
Saturday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 16
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Friday Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 11
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Brian Taylor 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
  Group 2nd   Denys Janssen 5

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
The Purina National March 09 to March 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 2
  Group 3rd   William (Bill) Shelton 71
Friday Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 1

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis 14
Friday Group 2nd   Garry Allan 12
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sean Shields 20
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 16
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 120 119 113 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 942 930 900 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 1 1   95
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario October 30 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   June Penta 41
  Best Of Breed   June Penta 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Frank Sabella 0
  Group 3rd   Frank Sabella 34
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 4th   John Rowton 17

Show Date
London Canine Association October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By