Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 98,844 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,145 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,752,246 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


MBIS MBISS Am/Can Ch. Celticfrost All Tuckered Out
Samoyed
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Joe Deleo, Jennifer and Kyle Pearson
Breeder:
Handler: Joe Deleo
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 51 51 50 49 44
All Breed Ranking: 261 259 242 223 206

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 1 3 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   401
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   John B. Ross 113
  Reserve Best In Show   Bruce Owen N/A
  Group 1st   John B. Ross 33
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 2
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 33
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 3
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 32
  Group 3rd   Morley Thornton 33
Saturday Best In Show   Thomas Burke 155
  Group 1st   Thomas Burke 35
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 3
  Group 2nd   Patricia Cummins 35
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 3

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 20 20 19 15 12
Group Ranking: 332 324 314 285 263
All Breed Ranking: 1842 1811 1761 1625 1516

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Kennel July 23 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Melvin Beech 18
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 21

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 54 51 48 44 41
All Breed Ranking: 253 245 234 202 185

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 3 1 0   0 0 0 0 2   523
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Marilyn Foulds 19
  Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 20

Show Date
Samoyed Club Of Ontario June 06 to June 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 24

Show Date
Samoyed Association of Canada June 05 to June 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Ronald 32

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   William Hossler 84
Friday Group 2nd   Robert Dawson 82

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 26 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 52

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club February 12 to February 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Melvin Beech 163 *
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 25
Saturday Group 1st   Melvin Beech 26
Friday Group 2nd   Donna Conod 21

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 23 23 22 20 19
All Breed Ranking: 124 121 111 93 98

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 0 8 10 4 4   0 0 0 0 0   1151
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 18 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Mike Macbeth 167 *
  Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 39
Saturday Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 16

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 06 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 44
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 59
Friday Group 2nd   Edd Bivin 60

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 15
Saturday Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 16
Friday Group 1st   John B. Ross 17

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 26
  Group 4th   Charles Cyopik 18
Saturday Best In Show   Elaine Whitney 162 *
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 28
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 29

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 35
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 37
Saturday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 35
Friday Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 34

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 19
Sunday Group 1st   Morley Thornton 29
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 26
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Hill 28

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 30
Friday Group 1st   Merla Thomson 38

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 26 to March 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 20

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 26
Saturday Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 27
Friday Best In Show   Bruce Owen 139 *
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 25

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,752,246



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan