Ch Hellwigg's Hot Damn Here I Am
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Vixen - (Female)
Owner: Shelley Ford, W. Haddrall
Breeder: Shelley Ford, W. Haddrall
Conformation Handler: Shelley Ford
Performance Handler: Shelley Ford
Website: http://www.hellwiggshepherds.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ray Smith N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   William Gunn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michel Bouchard N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine (0-1-1-0)
Sunday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club September 01 to September 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Carl Liepmann N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Carl Liepmann N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (2-1-2-3)
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (2-1-2-2)
Friday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (1-1-2-2)

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best BBE In Group   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) (0-1-2-0)
Wednesday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mary White (0-1-2-0)
Tuesday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best BBE In Group   Lucie Paradis N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Chris Woodrow N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By