Ch Glahms Lord Dixon
Dandie Dinmont Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Dixon - (Male)
Owner: Elaine Hanscomb-Wawrzaszek
Breeder: Mike Macbeth
Handler: Noreen Lorenz
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 6 4
Group Ranking: 273 270 258 311 278
All Breed Ranking: 2571 2560 2432 2767 2504

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 1
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Veteran Dog Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st Veteran Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Allan Brown N/A
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 6
  Best Veteran In Group   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Allan Brown N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Veteran Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
  1st Veteran Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Winners   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Winners   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st Veteran Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Veteran Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Of Winners   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Winners   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Martin Doherty 2
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Dog   Martin Doherty N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen N/A
Sunday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 4
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 6
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Dog   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Dog   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Carol Gray N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Gray N/A
  Winners Dog   Carol Gray (1-0-0-1)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Chris Woodrow N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Winners Dog   Ole Nielsen (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Chris Woodrow N/A
  Winners Dog   Chris Woodrow (1-0-0-1)
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (1-0-0-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 423 421 403 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3912 3877 3719 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Open Dog Class   Julio Rueda N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Julio Rueda N/A
  Winners Dog   Julio Rueda (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (1-0-0-1)
Sunday Group 4th   Javier Ramirez Gomez 1
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 5
  1st Open Dog Class   Javier Ramirez Gomez N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Javier Ramirez Gomez (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (1-0-0-1)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Judy Horton N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy Horton N/A
  Winners Dog   Judy Horton (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-0-0-1)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 514 507 467 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4949 4899 4623 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 2
  1st Open Dog Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Winners Dog   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen N/A
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Winners Dog   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Winners Dog   Wendy Paquette N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Keven Harris N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   David Strachan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Keven Harris 0
  Winners Dog   Keven Harris N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Strachan 0
  Winners Dog   David Strachan N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 8 8
Group Ranking: 507 500 487 468 442
All Breed Ranking: 5067 4972 4791 4492 4192

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 14 to August 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Wednesday Group 4th   Fred Gordon 3
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By