Ch Milas Dancing Solo
Collie (Rough)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Sandra Hamilton
Breeder: Lynn Butler & Lotta Hedman
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 7 7
Group Ranking: 146 143 140 124 107
All Breed Ranking: 948 928 898 830 734

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   83
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 1st   Melvin Beech 22
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 7
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 8
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 8
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 8
  Group 2nd   Joan Beech 25
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 28

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 6 6
Group Ranking: 87 84 79 131 130
All Breed Ranking: 580 565 539 896 927

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 4   0 0 0 0 1   173
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 5
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 5
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 21
Sunday Group 3rd   Morley Thornton 25
  BPIG   Bud Haverstock N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 6
  Group 2nd   Bud Haverstock 28
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 5
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 5

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Monica Luisa Garcia Moser 2
  Group 4th   Monica Luisa Garcia Moser 7

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 07 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dorothy Collier 2

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1
  BPIG   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 4
Friday BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 2
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 2

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 8
  BPIG   Arley Hussin N/A
  Group 4th   Arley Hussin 30

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 10
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 1
  BPIG   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A
Wednesday Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 9
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1
Tuesday BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 8
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Bud Haverstock N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 3
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
Sunday BPIG   James Frederiksen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By