Ch Grandgables Ms Roses R Red
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Amelie Sylvestre & Guy Jeavons & Mark McMillan
Breeder: Guy Jeavons & Mark McMillan
Handler:
Website: http://www.grandgables.net/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 9 9
Group Ranking: 298 293 287 265 246
All Breed Ranking: 2498 2464 2404 2279 2120

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Club Canin De L'estrie April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
  Group 1st   Leslie Rogers 22

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 31 31 28 26 25
All Breed Ranking: 305 293 279 253 231

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 5 2 2 4   0 0 0 0 1   397
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Show of Shows November 19 to November 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 2

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 19
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Lisa Avery 13
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 0
Saturday Best In Show   Avery Gaudin 208
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 23
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
  Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 18
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  Group 4th   Skip Stanbridge 10

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 4

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Donald Wallace 17
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
  Group 4th   Phyllis Wolfish 19

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3

Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club May 22 to May 22, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 3

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 07 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 9
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 9
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 8
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 3
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 32
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 0
Friday Group 4th   David Ojalvo 14
  Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 122 120 116 124 137
All Breed Ranking: 1026 1015 973 1032 1175

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 5   0 0 0 0 0   88
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 09 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 7
Saturday Group 4th   Donna Cole 9

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 17 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Thomas Touzel 17

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 14 to August 15, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 5

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 03 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 23
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 27

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 154 153 150 140 133
All Breed Ranking: 1338 1319 1278 1208 1133

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   65
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 37

Show Date
Kars Community Recreation Association July 17 to July 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Polly Smith 28

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By