Max
Miniature Poodle
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Max - (Male)
Owner: Laura Scherle
Breeder: Unknown
Handler: Laura Scherle
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

Obedience Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 8 8 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 23 23 32 28 28
All Breed Ranking: 242 236 334 329 297

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
0 14
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Open A   Jeffrey Lunder 195.5(6 Pts)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Open A   Christopher Cornell 184.5(3 Pts)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Open A   Jeffrey Lunder 190.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Lionel Whittaker 190.0
  Novice A   Terry Gains 191.5

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Cal K-9 Obedience Club Of Calgary December 05 to December 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Eva O'Keefe 189.0
  Novice A   Shirley Hubenig 190.5

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
All Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
96.67 96.75 96.59 307

2013

Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Bud Milsom 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Bud Milsom 96.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Karen Graham Banman 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Karen Graham Banman 93.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Gwen Roswell 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Gwen Roswell 99.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Lawrence Klassen 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lawrence Klassen 97.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Jeffrey Lunder 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Jeffrey Lunder 98.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Susan Des Cotes 90.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Susan Des Cotes 90.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club of Alberta September 21 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Tami Marks 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Tami Marks 99.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Tami Marks 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Tami Marks 97.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Suzanne Hemminger 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Suzanne Hemminger 100.0(8 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Judith Snowdon 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Judith Snowdon 89.0(4 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Lucie Leduc Levasseur 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lucie Leduc Levasseur 99.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Stephen Hazelwood 100.0(8 Pts)
  Advanced B   Stephen Hazelwood 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Stephen Hazelwood 100.0(8 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Marion Postgate 97.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Marion Postgate 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Marion Postgate 93.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Marion Postgate 99.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Cheryl Bishop 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Darwin Boles 99.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Darwin Boles 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Cheryl Bishop 90.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Karen Graham Banman 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Karen Graham Banman 96.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Michelle Armitage 90.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Michelle Armitage 100.0(8 Pts)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Lionel Whittaker 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lionel Whittaker 97.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Jeffrey Lunder 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Jeffrey Lunder 98.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Shirley Hubenig 89.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Shirley Hubenig 97.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   David Denis 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   David Denis 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 18 to January 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Nancy Howard 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Nancy Howard 98.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Jeffrey Lunder 98.0(7 Pts)
Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
All Breed Ranking: 7 7 5 5 5

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
96.89 96.89 96.88 232

2012

Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Lawrence Klassen 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lawrence Klassen 100.0(8 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Bud Milsom 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Bud Milsom 99.0(7 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Ken Buxton 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Ken Buxton 90.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Advanced B   Christopher Cornell 96.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Lionel Whittaker 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lionel Whittaker 92.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Christopher Cornell 98.0(7 Pts)
Sunday Advanced B   Lionel Whittaker 98.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Christopher Cornell 91.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lionel Whittaker 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Christopher Cornell 95.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Patricia Kopec 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Patricia Kopec 100.0(8 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Judith Snowdon 93.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Judith Snowdon 99.0(7 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Alice Peterson 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Alice Peterson 98.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Pierre Lalonde 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Bruce Gibbons 100.0(8 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Bruce Gibbons 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Gwen Roswell 100.0(8 Pts)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Jill Jones 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Jill Jones 98.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Nancy Howard 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Nancy Howard 99.0(7 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Jill Jones 90.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Jill Jones 98.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced B   Larry Tanner 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Larry Tanner 85.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Sarah-Jane Petti 100.0(8 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Sarah-Jane Petti 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Sarah-Jane Petti 99.0(7 Pts)
Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 3 4 7 5 5
All Breed Ranking: 33 44 81 63 61

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
89

2011

Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced B   Karen Graham Banman 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Karen Graham Banman 98.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Michel Calhoun 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Michel Calhoun 100.0(8 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Janice Leach 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Janice Leach 100.0(8 Pts)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Excellent B   Stephen Hazelwood 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Karen Brearley 96.0(6 Pts)
Sunday Excellent B   Stephen Hazelwood 89.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Karen Brearley 86.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Bud Milsom 97.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Jeffrey Lunder 96.0(6 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Bud Milsom 89.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   James Ham 94.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Bruce Fraser 97.0
Saturday Novice A   Karen Graham Banman 95.0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Terry Gains 99.0

     
               

Sponsored By