GCh. Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees CGN
Keeshond
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Marcus - (Male)
Owner: Sheila Taylor
Breeder: Julie Neigbour Miller
Handler: Owner
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 5
Group Ranking: 80 80 77 71 68
All Breed Ranking: 606 603 565 535 529

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 6 1 5   0 0 0 0 0   151
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   William Gunn N/A
  Select Dog   Virginia Lyne N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Select Dog   Ray Smith N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 11
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunter 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club September 01 to September 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 0
Saturday Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 10
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis 10
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 13
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
Saturday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Ted Fahlgren 13
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ted Fahlgren 1
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2
Friday Group 4th   Dianne Miller 6
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 19
  Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 2
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 3
Friday Group 2nd   Denys Janssen 16
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 14
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 18 to March 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 3
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 8
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 8
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 7
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3 (0-1-3-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2 (0-1-2-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 37 37 35 36 32
All Breed Ranking: 321 320 298 315 295

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 7 12 4   0 0 0 0 0   290
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 18
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 18
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 4

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Patricia Hastings N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 6
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 6
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 4 (1-1-1-2)

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 7
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 1 (0-0-2-0)
Wednesday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 5
  Select Dog   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-0-2-0)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Morley Thornton N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 8
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 9
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 12
  Group 4th   Ted Fahlgren 7
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Mary White 5
  Group 1st   Betsy Dale 7
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   Betsy Dale 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Federico Fernandez 9
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 12
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 4
  Group 1st   Janet Sinclair 12
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Sinclair 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 6
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 6
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 8
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 13
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Friday Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 7
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 12
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 1
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
Friday Group 3rd   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 15
  Best Of Breed   Igor Vygouzov 1
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 1

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 15
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 9
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 21
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 13
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 8
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Thursday Group 4th   Joy Hodgkinson 7
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 6 6 12 9
Group Ranking: 57 68 68 122 124
All Breed Ranking: 436 573 541 1073 1095

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 5 4 5   0 0 0 0 0   202
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Select Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A
Monday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 26
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-0-2-0)
Sunday Group 2nd   Wendy Anderson 28
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2 (0-0-2-1)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Rui Oliveira N/A
  Group 3rd   Rafael Otalora Robayo 40
  BPIG   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 3 (1-0-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Group 2nd   Rui Oliveira 49
  BPIG   Rui Oliveira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 1
  BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 1
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
Sunday Group 2nd   Fabian Daza 3
  BPIG   Fabian Daza N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Fabian Daza N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Leyda Perez 3
  BPIG   Leyda Perez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Leyda Perez N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 10 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 3
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Friday Group 4th   Paul Odenkirchen 1
  Group 4th   David Eadie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Select Dog   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 8
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (1-0-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Friday Group 4th   Joy Hodgkinson 3
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 7
  Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 10
  BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Tempest Deptuch (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch (1-1-0-0)
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Lucie Paradis (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 15
  BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Doug Windsor (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By