Ch Hycrest The Games Wii Play
Havanese
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 15 14 14 15 13
All Breed Ranking: 75 74 73 89 80

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 8 9 5 11   0 0 0 1 2   1589
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 52

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 33
Saturday Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 37
Friday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 23

Show Date
Havanese Fanciers Of Canada October 29 to October 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 38

Show Date
Group V Dog Club of British Columbia October 28 to October 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Charlotte McGowan 126
  Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 22 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Carol Graham 36
Friday Group 4th   Valerie Hansen 47

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 28
Sunday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 30
Saturday Group 3rd   Stephen Hubbell 34

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 04 to June 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 96

Show Date
Fort St John & District Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 26
  Group 4th   Donald Emslie 20
Sunday Group 2nd   Neil Graves 25
  Group 4th   Bud Haverstock 21
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 25
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 24

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 14 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 24

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 01 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   John Rowton 29
  Group 2nd   Donna Cole 30
Saturday Group 4th   Leslie Rogers 19

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club April 16 to April 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Fred Bassett 104
Friday Group 3rd   John Lewington 78

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 09 to April 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 21
Friday Group 3rd   Cheryl Stuber 13

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 02 to April 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   James Reynolds 64
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Dawson 50

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Edward MacDonald 60
Sunday Group 1st   Katelon Bajona-Fox 74
Saturday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 73

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 12 to March 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Marilyn Mincey 57
Saturday Group 1st   Everett Mincey 54
Friday Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 52

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 05 to February 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Garry Allan 66

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 7 7
Group Ranking: 31 31 32 40 40
All Breed Ranking: 201 198 213 279 278

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 7 11   0 0 0 0 0   734
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 27 to November 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 64

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
Friday BPIG   Charles Bett N/A
  Group 3rd   Charles Bett 33

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 29 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Enrique Filippini N/A
Friday BPIG   Jean McErlane N/A

Show Date
Group V Dog Club of BC Specialty October 29 to October 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   James Frederiksen N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Norman Patton N/A
  Group 4th   Norman Patton 59
Saturday BPIG   William Gunn N/A
  Group 3rd   William Gunn 62
Friday BPIG   Paul Stanton N/A
  Group 3rd   Paul Stanton 57

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club October 09 to October 11, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Melvin Beech N/A
  Group 4th   Melvin Beech 42
Saturday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 05 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Group 3rd   Peter Machen 25

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 20
Saturday BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 17
  BPIG   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 31
Friday BPIG   Sheila Verhulst N/A
  Group 4th   Sheila Verhulst 12
  BPIG   Robert Verhulst N/A
  Group 4th   Robert Verhulst 11

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 31 to August 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Janet Buchanan N/A

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 17
Saturday Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 13
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 16

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 17 to July 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Charles Cyopik N/A
  Group 4th   Charles Cyopik 17
Saturday BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
Friday BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  BPIG   Butch MacDonald N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Adrian Landarte N/A
Friday BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 27
Saturday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 18
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 28
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 32
  BPIG   Merlin Vandekinder N/A
  Group 2nd   Merlin Vandekinder 22
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   John C. Ross N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  BPIG   Edna St Hilaire N/A
Friday BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 21
  BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Kenneth McDermott 90

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By