GCh Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven
Chinese Crested
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tiffany - (Female)
Owner: Melissa Cadieux
Breeder: Karen Fischer-Smith
Handler: Melissa Cadieux
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 34 34 32 50 48
Group Ranking: 440 438 412 572 533
All Breed Ranking: 3526 3503 3310 4394 4097

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   8
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Chinese Crested Club of BC October 11 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 6

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 1

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 65 66 65 64 59
All Breed Ranking: 421 423 404 396 369

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 3 4   0 0 0 0 2   228
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 2

Show Date
Chinese Crested Club of BC October 11 to October 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 6

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 3

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 1

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 02 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 21
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
Saturday Group 4th   Bill Walkey 24
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 20
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Group 1st   Susan Badick 24
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 15
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 14
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 12 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 18
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 1

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club May 10 to May 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 1

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 30
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3
Friday Group 4th   Judith Taylor 34
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 49 49 47 53 50
All Breed Ranking: 313 303 290 339 309

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 1 2 1   1 0 0 0 2   309
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 37
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 35
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joy McFarlane 37
  Best Of Breed   Joy McFarlane 0

Show Date
Group V Club of BC August 07 to August 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dianne Gordon 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 4
Thursday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 1st   Lois Wilson 38
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2
Friday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 27
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club May 11 to May 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Lesley Hiltz 64
  Best Of Breed   Lesley Hiltz 4

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 12 to April 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Erwin Deutscher 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mary Gillan Cronchey 42
  Best Of Breed   Mary Gillan Cronchey 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 4

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 8 8
Group Ranking: 69 68 67 97 90
All Breed Ranking: 422 417 406 651 595

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 1   224
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyn Croad 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 5

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 38
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 18
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 37
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rade Dakic 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Patricia McLeod 42
  Best Of Breed   Patricia McLeod 0
Friday Group 3rd   Robert Stein 27
  Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Susan Badick 14
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club May 26 to May 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 24 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 1

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 34
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Gordon 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 18 18 17 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 185 185 181 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1227 1220 1182 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   67
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci 1

Show Date
Group V Dog Club of BC October 27 to October 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Gloria Geringer N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Saturday Group 1st   Roberto Velez-Pico 39
  BPIG   Roberto Velez-Pico N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Roberto Velez-Pico N/A
  Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 27
  BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By