Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 166,051 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,134 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,611,213 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


GCh Wind North By Norwest
Chinese Crested
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Ryley - (Male)
Owner: Valerie Hansen, D. McLeod, P. May
Breeder: Donna McLeod / Peggy May
Handler: Scott Leitz
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 N/A N/A 2
Group Ranking: 86 67 N/A N/A 32
All Breed Ranking: 704 560 N/A N/A 187

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 07 to March 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 31 31 32 33 32
All Breed Ranking: 205 201 209 206 187

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 6 2 6   0 0 0 0 1   481
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Judith Byrne 49
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 5

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 32
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 6

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 4

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Evelyn Beilhartz 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 35

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Chant 3
  Group 4th   Karen Chant 35

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 02 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 9

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 72
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 9

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 15
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 6
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 20
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 5

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 5
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 31
Saturday Group 2nd   Ann Hennigan 33
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 4
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 3
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 25
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
  Group 2nd   Edward MacDonald 25

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 7

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1
  Group 4th   Janet Buchanan 12
Saturday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 21
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 24
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 51 52 62 58 51
All Breed Ranking: 319 317 359 336 299

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   320
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 39
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 5
Friday Group 4th   Gail Forsythe 19
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 1

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Raymond Filburn 7
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gay Dunlap 9
Saturday Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 81
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 15
Friday Group 4th   Gloria Geringer 66
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 11

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 5
Friday Group 2nd   Chan Weng Woh 47
  Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 5

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 4
  Group 3rd   Peter Machen 31

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 5

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 6 6 9 6 6
Group Ranking: 87 91 119 112 103
All Breed Ranking: 559 568 759 736 665

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   181
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 4

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 6
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 54

Show Date
Chinese Crested Club of BC October 28 to October 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Award Of Merit   Goran Bodegard N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sherry Daigle 7

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 2
Friday BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 38
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ralph Scoggins Chalfont 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Mathis 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 5

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna Perks 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 14
Saturday BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  Group 4th   Carol Graham 18
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 1
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,611,213



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan