BIS MBISS Gr Am Can Ch Berlane-n-JEMS Just One Look
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Magic - (Male)
Owner: Cheryl Jennings & Dianna Emmons
Breeder: Ron & Sharon Berry
Handler: Cheryl Jennings
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 25 25 23 21 16
All Breed Ranking: 140 133 119 98 74

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   600
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 74

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Aida Rivera Franco 101
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 12

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 16 to April 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 13

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 04 to April 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 15
  Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 82
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 12

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 21
  Group 3rd   William Gunn 96
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 20
Friday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 69
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 18

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 17 to January 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Gail Forsythe 74
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 7
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 59

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 4 5
Group Ranking: 28 27 29 32 39
All Breed Ranking: 122 121 140 163 194

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 4 4 3   0 0 0 0 4   761
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 22 to November 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 9

Show Date
Western Canada Boxer Club November 02 to November 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Canadian Bred   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 30

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 20
  Group 1st   Charles Olvis 77

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 9
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 78
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 9
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 64

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 43
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 3
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 46

Show Date
Dogwood Boxer Club of BC September 01 to September 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Evelyn Beilhartz 17

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 10
Friday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 56
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 11

Show Date
Sagebrush Working, Herding & Obedience Club of BC August 30 to September 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Stuber 14

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 13
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1
  Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 29
Friday Group 4th   Shirley Hubenig 21
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 1

Show Date
Boxer Club of Canada August 04 to August 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 38

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 32
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 14
Sunday Group 4th   Steven Keating (Dr) 41
  Best Of Breed   Steven Keating (Dr) 21

Show Date
Northern Ontario Boxer Club August 03 to August 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Stud Dog   Sheila Verhulst N/A
  Award Of Merit   Sheila Verhulst N/A
  Select Dog   Sheila Verhulst N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Vernon 16

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 16
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2
  Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 15
Friday Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 18
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 18 to January 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lowell Davis 5
  Group 1st   Lowell Davis 62
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 3

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 28 28 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 292 288 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1826 1797 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   37
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 11

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 5
Group Ranking: 45 42 41 39 35
All Breed Ranking: 207 201 189 170 148

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   573
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Boxer Club of Canada November 04 to November 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Generations   Javier Ramirez Gomez N/A

Show Date
Dogwood Boxer Club September 03 to September 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 16
Saturday Group 3rd   John Rowton 21
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 4

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 9
  Group 3rd   Bud Haverstock 56

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 9
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 99
Friday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 10

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Nils Molin 69
  Best Of Breed   Nils Molin 10
Friday Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 73
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 8

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 12

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Douglas Smith 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 10

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 5

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 10
  Group 4th   Skip Stanbridge 59

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 12
  Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 83

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 45 43 57 52 61
All Breed Ranking: 211 206 274 246 294

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 5 3 0   0 0 0 0 1   662
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 84

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 51
Saturday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 60
Friday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 38

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 45
Saturday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 47

Show Date
Manitoba Boxer Club August 07 to August 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Perret 15

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 30 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 86

Show Date
Western Canada Boxer Club July 18 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Clay Haviland N/A

Show Date
Alberta Boxer Club April 17 to April 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Baynes N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club April 16 to April 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Peter Baynes 134
Friday Group 3rd   Carla Molinari 102

Show Date
Western Canada Boxer Club April 04 to April 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Warren Hudson N/A

Show Date
Boxer Club of Canada April 03 to April 03, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Diane Mallett N/A

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 9
Group Ranking: 74 74 72 69 65
All Breed Ranking: 400 397 378 348 323

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 2   308
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Boxer Club of Canada Regional Specialty August 09 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Robbins 16

Show Date
Manitoba Boxer Club Specialty August 07 to August 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Bell 15

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday BPIG   Cecilia Martinez N/A
  Group 2nd   Cecilia Martinez 164
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 113

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club February 27 to March 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By