Ch Lon-Du Impossible Dream
Pekingese
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 71 69 65 60 54
All Breed Ranking: 431 419 401 363 341

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   260
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 32
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Ralph Scoggins 53
  Best Of Breed   Ralph Scoggins 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 5

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 2nd   Bud Haverstock 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 9
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 4
  Group 2nd   Marilyn Mincey 65
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 6

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 24 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Phyllis Wolfish 38
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 2
Friday Group 4th   Donna Cole 30
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 2

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 13 12 12 12 12
Group Ranking: 194 193 185 171 153
All Breed Ranking: 1188 1177 1126 1041 958

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   71
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Robert Verhulst 12
  BPIG   Sheila Verhulst N/A
  BPIG   Robert Verhulst N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Charles Hunt N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Judith Hunt N/A
  Group 3rd   Charles Hunt 9
  BPIG   Judith Hunt N/A
  Group 2nd   Judith Hunt 12
  BPIG   Charles Hunt N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Lynda Berar 38

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By