Ch Karakorum's Babe In Toyland
English Toy Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Phoebe - (Female)
Owner: Cy Lawrance-Ruhl
Breeder: Cy Lawrance-Ruhl
Handler: Katherine Kew
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 N/A
Group Ranking: 606 596 575 527 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4140 4055 3902 3539 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 491 481 465 442 396
All Breed Ranking: 3253 3186 3076 2927 2691

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of British Columbia January 25 to January 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 18 to January 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 4

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 97 96 99 114 107
All Breed Ranking: 632 622 635 769 717

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 1   146
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 3
Friday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 36
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 3

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 03 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Hiroshi Kamisato 4

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 18
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 2

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Raymond Filburn 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gay Dunlap 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 1

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 2
  Group 4th   Leslie Rogers 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 2

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lesley Hiltz 3
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 3
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 3

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 395 386 409 364 345
All Breed Ranking: 2663 2628 2775 2550 2388

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 1
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 08 to April 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 0
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2
Friday Best Of Breed   David Markus 2

Show Date
Brandon Dog Shows February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 3

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 482 479 462 439 400
All Breed Ranking: 3235 3215 3102 2949 2729

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   4
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers July 31 to July 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Del Puerto 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By