Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 49,980 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,165 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,905,917 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Donna Vercholuk & Julianna DuPree
Breeder:
Handler: Kim Cowie CPHA
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 8 8 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 103 101 89 80 72
All Breed Ranking: 675 667 635 577 538

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   137
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 19
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1
  Group 3rd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 20

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2
Friday Group 1st   John Rowton 31
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 3

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 27 26 23 21 19
All Breed Ranking: 195 189 182 179 155

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 10 6 8   0 0 0 0 0   607
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 1
  Group 4th   Charles Cyopik 9

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Lydia Coleman-Hutchinson 3

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Fournier 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 3
Friday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 31
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 3

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 7
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 15
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cheryl Stuber 16
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Stuber 3
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 12
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 2
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 12
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2
  Group 2nd   Lynn Storeshaw 15
Friday Group 2nd   Robert Verhulst 13
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 2
  Group 2nd   Sheila Verhulst 15
  Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
Sunday Group 3rd   Harry O'Donoghue 50
  Best Of Breed   Harry O'Donoghue 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Ken Buxton 45
  Best Of Breed   Ken Buxton 3

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Saturday Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 9
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 2nd   Garry Allan 11
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 7
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Nils Molin 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Brown 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 4
  Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 56
Friday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Ed Wild 15
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 1
  Group 4th   Phyllis Wolfish 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 1
  Group 2nd   Stephen Hubbell 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna Perks 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dorothy Welsh 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 4

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 5

Show Date
Brandon Dog Shows February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 50
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 45
Friday Group 2nd   Lisa Avery 37
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 6 10
Group Ranking: 78 77 73 71 112
All Breed Ranking: 643 636 605 568 823

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 1 0 5   0 0 0 0 0   166
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 19
  Group 4th   Melvin Beech 11

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 17 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Robert Verhulst N/A
  Group 4th   Sheila Verhulst 21
  Group 1st   Robert Verhulst 28

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 23 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 10
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 9
Friday Group 4th   Donald Emslie 26

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 42

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,905,918



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan