BIS BISS Ch TaolanQuest Fire In The Sky
Alaskan Malamute
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Solar - (Male)
Owner: Ron Pohl & Laurie Newburn
Breeder: Owners
Handler: Laurie Newburn
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 8 7 7 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 161 155 148 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 991 967 933 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   78
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 6
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 68
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 5

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 70 70 70 67 59
All Breed Ranking: 364 360 346 323 286

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 1   270
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Lewington 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 2
Friday Best Of Breed   George Marquis 1

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 05 to May 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Shaw 3

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 3

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 4
  Group 3rd   Lynn Storeshaw 55
Saturday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 4
  Group 2nd   Beverly Capstick 64
Friday Group 4th   Kathy Stewart 45
  Best Of Breed   Kathy Stewart 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 5
Saturday Group 4th   Chan Weng Woh 68
  Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 4

Show Date
The Purina National March 09 to March 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Sumiko Ikeda 2

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 5 4 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 39 37 36 33 33
All Breed Ranking: 180 175 160 145 140

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 2 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   656
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Carol Graham 36
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 9

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 1
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 52
Thursday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nils Molin 2
Saturday Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 74
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 4th   Bud Haverstock 11
Sunday Group 4th   James Frederiksen 17
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 74
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Smith 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 4

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Houston Clark 374
  Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 4
  Group 1st   Houston Clark 79
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 5

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 97 96 90 83 100
All Breed Ranking: 498 492 468 431 503

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   239
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 35
Sunday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 33

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 14 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Arley Hussin 31
Friday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 19

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 02 to April 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 51

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 05 to February 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Christina Hubbell 70

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 4 4 7 6 9
Group Ranking: 94 94 117 109 176
All Breed Ranking: 473 468 606 565 968

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 2 3   1 0 0 0 0   265
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 52
Saturday Group 4th   Thora Brown 40

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association Specialty September 06 to September 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 44

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 05 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Glen Stark 18
Sunday Group 4th   Peter Machen 33

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 22
  Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 26
Saturday Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 30

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By