Can.Am.Ch. Seacrest Jade's Legacy
Norwegian Elkhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jack - (Male)
Owner: Norman Vig and Sheila Roberston
Breeder: Margaret Williamson
Handler: Sheila Roberston
Website: http://vigelandkennels.ca/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 100 100 199 190 182
All Breed Ranking: 957 952 1734 1651 1502

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 2 2 1   0 0 0 0 2   88
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Norwegian Elkhound Club Of Canada [National] November 11 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luiz Cabral Costa 12

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Luiz Cabral Costa N/A
  Group 1st   John Rowton 33
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ikuko Nagasako 7

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 5
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Charles Bett 6
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 6
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Friday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 10
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 9
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 14 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 50 50 46 67 63
All Breed Ranking: 445 441 412 593 545

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   209
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Luis Pinto Teixeira 37
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Trotter 43
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 2

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
Saturday Best In Show   Larry Kereluke 90
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 17
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 2
Friday Group 1st   Melvin Beech 12
  Group 2nd   Joan Beech 11
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By