BIS Am GCH /Can GCHEx Kizmar Pagliacci Really It Wasn't Me
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Liar - (Female)
Owner: Kathy Rust & Paul Hussa
Breeder: Kathy Rust & Paul Hussa
Handler: Kathy Rust
Website: http://www.kizmar.com/

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 45 45 41 37 27
All Breed Ranking: 192 189 176 161 145

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 6 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   498
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 21
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
Friday Best In Show   Ainslie Mills 161
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 22
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 31
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 31
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 28
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 18
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Friday Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 15
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 23
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best In Show   Robert Rowbotham 170
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 28
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 36 36 36 42 39
All Breed Ranking: 204 200 191 216 199

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 6 2 3 4   0 0 0 0 0   483
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 16
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 30
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 16
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 21
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 32
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 14 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 16
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3
Saturday Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 11
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 3
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 3
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 3

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Peter Machen 23
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3
Saturday Best In Show   Joan Beech 171
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 24
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 3
Friday Group 4th   Terry Gains 15
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 17
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 3

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 28
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 7
Saturday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 20
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 9
Friday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 27
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 31
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 9
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 8

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 20 20 20 19 19
Group Ranking: 404 398 384 364 342
All Breed Ranking: 2048 2020 1955 1835 1716

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   31
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 5
Friday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 24
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 5

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Marie-J Cloutier 91.0
Friday Novice A   Gwen Roswell 97.0
Thursday Novice A   Gwen Roswell 93.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 07:37:01 PM