BIS, BISS, BPIS Gr Ch Denka No Masamuna
Japanese Chin
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Masa - (Male)
Owner: Fred Gagarin & David Sullivan
Breeder: Fred Gagarin & David Sullivan
Handler: Fred Gagarin & David Sullivan
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 260 260 249 240 223
All Breed Ranking: 2053 2048 1942 1852 1681

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   30
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Grant Townsend 10
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 20
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 13 13 13 10 9
All Breed Ranking: 87 86 80 74 70

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 7 8 7 5   0 1 0 1 3   973
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0
Friday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 13
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 12
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Murray Eason 14
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 14
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Friday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 13
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association August 13 to August 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   James Reynolds 17
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 23
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Friday Group 3rd   Mary White 20
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0

Show Date
Japanese Chin Club Of Canada [National] July 31 to July 31, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 15

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers July 30 to July 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Malcolm Moore 67
  Best Of Breed   Malcolm Moore 12

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Joe Walton 52
  Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 9
Sunday Group 3rd   Aramis (Joy) Lim 58
  Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 9

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   William Gunn 11
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Best In Show   William Gunn 142
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 14
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 15
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Olga Gagne 28
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 31
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 26
  Group 1st   Kenneth Chuah 33
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0
Friday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 31
  Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 34
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 17
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Saturday Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 19
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Friday Group 4th   Wendy Schira 7
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 18
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 19
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 14
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Best In Show   Shirley Limoges 182 *
  Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 15
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Sunday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 9
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 19
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 66 66 63 57 64
All Breed Ranking: 471 469 436 399 463

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 3 3 4   0 0 0 0 1   182
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   William Gunn 18
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
Friday Group 1st   Lee Steeves 18
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association August 15 to August 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1
Friday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 23
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
Thursday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 23
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 11
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 10
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thora Brown 11
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen 15
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 9
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 8
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 11
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 13
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Group 3rd   Rita Walker 9
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 73 72 71 63 63
All Breed Ranking: 461 453 437 395 386

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 5 5 2   0 0 0 0 2   206
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 6
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
Friday Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 6
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association August 16 to August 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Evelyn Beilhartz 19
  Best Of Breed   Evelyn Beilhartz 0

Show Date
Japanese Spaniel Club of Canada August 03 to August 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 15

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 7

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Marja Talvitie 11
  Best Of Breed   Marja Talvitie 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 10
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 8
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Friday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 11
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 22
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 18
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sandra Anderson 11
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Saturday Group 4th   Donald Emslie 7
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Friday Group 3rd   Susan Quesnel 8
  Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen 11
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 17
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 11
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 190 188 178 170 152
All Breed Ranking: 1221 1193 1153 1080 968

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 1   60
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Guy Spagnolo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Guy Spagnolo N/A
  Group 4th   Thomas Touzel 11
  BPIG   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
Friday BPIG   Jean McErlane N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 0
Thursday BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Sunday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 16
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association June 29 to June 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 14 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 12
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 21
  BPIG   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 16th of December 2017 04:37:47 PM