GCH Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme RN CGN
Finnish Lapphund
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Thyme - (Female)
Owner: Gail Wilson & Paul Urish
Breeder: Gloria Beaudin & Michelle Rogowski
Handler: Owners
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 18 18 16 16 16
Group Ranking: 776 775 730 700 631
All Breed Ranking: 4984 4973 4727 4464 4044

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2

Show Date
Finnish Lapphund Club Of Canada [National] June 02 to June 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Redmer N/A
  Best Brood Bitch   Sharon Redmer N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 7
Group Ranking: 255 249 242 227 203
All Breed Ranking: 1695 1675 1593 1522 1399

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   40
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   William Gunn 23
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 4

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 3

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 6

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 70 69 73 68 63
All Breed Ranking: 527 516 542 499 476

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 5 7   0 0 0 0 0   176
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Anna Hewson 16
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 2

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 8
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0

Show Date
Finnish Lapphund Club Of Canada July 04 to July 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Marja Talvitie N/A

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 12
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 13
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 18
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Karen Chant 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 10
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
Friday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 13
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 10
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 13
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2
Friday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 8
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 8
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Charles Cyopik 16
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 16
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 69 69 66 62 67
All Breed Ranking: 483 475 451 426 441

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   189
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Mary White 23
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 1

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 14
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Charles Cyopik 9
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
Friday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 16
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 14 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 25
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Friday Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 15
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 21
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 27
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 24
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1

Show Date
Finnish Lapphund Club of Canada May 10 to May 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Stuber N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 3

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 4

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 8 8
Group Ranking: 465 459 451 443 410
All Breed Ranking: 2816 2781 2718 2704 2511

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   17
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Argus Wardhana N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 1
Thursday BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Hiroshi Kamisato N/A

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Phyllis Wolfish N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 13
  BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Doug Windsor N/A
  BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Finnish Lapphund Club Of Canada May 19 to May 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Dorothy Hood N/A

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday BPIG   John B. Ross N/A
  BPIG   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Friday BPIG   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 05 to May 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Shaw 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Lynne Oslach 78.0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Intermediate   Gwen Roswell 94.0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Janice Leach 89.0
Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2014

Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Pierre Lalonde 83.0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Michel Calhoun 73.0
Friday Novice A   Marie-J Cloutier 92.0

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 10:03:18 AM