BISS MBIS AM CH CAN GCH Avatars Bringing Sexy Back
Bernese Mountain Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Justice - (Male)
Owner: Anna Boesch & Scott Martin
Breeder: Kim Groves & Jennifer Shupert
Handler: Anna Boesch
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 22 22 22 21 18
Group Ranking: 393 389 370 354 329
All Breed Ranking: 2392 2375 2242 2130 1987

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 15
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 28 27 26 25 23
All Breed Ranking: 157 153 144 131 115

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 8 3 7 5   0 0 0 0 1   602
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 2
Friday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1

Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Ontario August 24 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Michael Leonard N/A

Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada August 23 to August 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Karl Erik Johansson N/A

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 22 to August 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 15
Friday Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 48
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 10

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 16
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Group 4th   Michel Chaloux 8
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
Friday Group 3rd   Susan Norris-Jones 8
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 20
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 15
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Saturday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 10
  Group 1st   Garry Allan 16
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Friday Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 19
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 15
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Marilyn Foulds 10
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
Sunday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 17
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Cummins 23
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 23
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michelle Scott 22
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 21
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3
Friday Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 11
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 19
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 3
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ben Wasylyshen 23
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association May 02 to May 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ann Hennigan 25
  Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 2
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 2

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Best In Show   Doug Windsor 159
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 19
  Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 14
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 27
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 19 18 16 16 14
All Breed Ranking: 61 58 52 49 44

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 15 11 5 2   0 0 0 1 2   1369
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 22
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 2
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 1
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 18
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 17
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Friday Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 18
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0

Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada August 09 to August 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Fred Heal 75
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 24
Friday Group 3rd   Bart Miller 97
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 28
Thursday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 71
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 15

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 4
Friday Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 93
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 5

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 22
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 24
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1
Friday Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 17
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 28
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2
Sunday Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 36
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 27
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 2

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Robert Verhulst 14
  Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 10
  Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
Saturday Best In Show   Thomas Touzel 104
  Group 2nd   Charles Cyopik 13
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 14
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Best In Show   Larry Kereluke 102
  Group 2nd   Sheila Verhulst 13
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 16
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Ontario June 09 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 42

Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of South-Western Ontario June 08 to June 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Shreve N/A

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Ray Smith 21
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 19
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1
Sunday Group 1st   Ron Mahon 25
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 21
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
Saturday Group 1st   Peter Machen 24
  Group 1st   Phyllis Wolfish 25
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 1

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michelle Scott 50
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2
Saturday Group 1st   Judi Elford 57
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 2
Friday Group 1st   Ray Smith 56
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association May 03 to May 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Neil Graves 39
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cathy Cinnamon 20
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Cinnamon 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 32
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2
Friday Group 2nd   Donna Conod 32
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 4
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 4
Saturday Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 34
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 4
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 4

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 61 60 60 58 51
All Breed Ranking: 313 309 295 272 239

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 5 4   0 1 0 0 1   323
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 18
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 19
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Friday Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 16
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Donna Conod 20
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 23
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 21
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 24
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 20
  Group 2nd   Garry Allan 20
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
Saturday Group 4th   Skip Stanbridge 29
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
Friday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 28
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association May 04 to May 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Lynn Storeshaw 34
  Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 23
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 27
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 20 20 20 19 46
Group Ranking: 406 400 384 349 727
All Breed Ranking: 2446 2418 2346 2171 4251

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   25
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 8
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 14
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Kennel July 23 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 10:02:33 AM