GCH AOM Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips CGN OFA
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Cash - (Male)
Owner: Debbi McArthur
Breeder: Kristin Johnson
Handler: Debbi McArthur
Website: http://www.longburngermanshepherds.ca

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 21 21 21 20 18
Group Ranking: 166 163 156 147 135
All Breed Ranking: 1102 1093 1024 967 887

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   68
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada August 14 to August 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Award Of Merit   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 25
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 6
Friday Group 2nd   Rita Walker 31
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 6
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 6

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 18 17 16 16 15
All Breed Ranking: 159 155 164 149 144

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 5 5 4 7   0 0 0 0 1   596
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 6
Friday Group 1st   Sandra Lex 30
  Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 31
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 5
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 6

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 9
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 13
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 2
Friday Group 2nd   Maida Puterman 7
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 2

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Manitoba August 16 to August 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada August 15 to August 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 15

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 9
Friday Group 3rd   Maribel Sy 41
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 13

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3
Friday Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 13
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 20
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1
Saturday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 25
  Group 3rd   David Eadie 32
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
  Best Of Breed   Karen Chant 1
Friday Group 2nd   Len Harfield 33
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Susan Norris-Jones 43
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 13

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 25
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 5
Friday Group 4th   Donna Conod 13
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 5

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 16
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 1
Friday Group 4th   Susan Quesnel 9
  Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 12
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 24
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 4
Friday Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 15
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 4
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 4

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Elaine Whitney 114
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 33
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3
Sunday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 13
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 2
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 2

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 11 11 13 13 12
Group Ranking: 78 77 86 83 73
All Breed Ranking: 515 507 585 577 531

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   176
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Dianne Miller 36
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 5

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 5

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club of Manitoba August 17 to August 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Tony Vandendool N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Guy Spagnolo 45
  Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 17
Friday Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 44
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 21

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Sunday Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 26
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 14 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 14
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 7

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 15 14 15 17 15
Group Ranking: 101 99 99 108 97
All Breed Ranking: 661 651 686 746 698

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   140
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 5

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 5
Saturday Group 3rd   David Paterson 14
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 5

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Skip Stanbridge 17
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Group 4th   Michel Chaloux 9
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 13
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 4

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 3

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Allan Brown 14
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
Friday Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 18
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 128 117
Group Ranking: 68 66 65 661 615
All Breed Ranking: 460 451 437 4210 3895

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   237
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 5

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Ermano Maniero N/A
  Group 2nd   Ermano Maniero 31
  BPIG   Ermano Maniero N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ermano Maniero 5
Saturday Best In Show   Rita Walker 197
  Best Puppy In Show   Rita Walker N/A
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 31
  BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 4

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 01:42:13 AM