Am. Ch. Can CGh. Soleilbleu's Livin' The Dream
Kerry Blue Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Everett - (Male)
Owner: Soleilbleu Kennels, J&M Heiderich
Breeder: Soleilbleu Kennels, J&M Heiderich
Handler: Connie Krohn
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 20 20 17 17 15
Group Ranking: 508 508 482 454 409
All Breed Ranking: 4982 4971 4727 4464 4044

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   2
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Kerry Blue Terrier Club Of Canada [National] August 05 to August 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Dennis McCoy N/A

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada April 16 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Kerry Blue Terrier Club Of Canada [National] August 12 to August 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 26 26 24 23 19
All Breed Ranking: 310 306 276 262 235

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 2 6 0   0 0 0 0 1   290
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 28 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 8
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Friday Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 14
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 15
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Aramis (Joy) Lim 26
  Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 4

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Friday Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 21
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1
Thursday Group 1st   Judith Taylor 22
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1

Show Date
All Terrier Club Of Alberta July 31 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 5

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 24
  Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 3
Sunday Group 3rd   Federico Fernandez 29
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Chris Graham 30
  Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 3
Friday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 29
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judy Webb 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Ted Fahlgren 31
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 2
Friday Group 1st   Ron Mahon 33
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 23 22 20 18 17
All Breed Ranking: 222 215 200 183 165

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 9 8 7 1   0 0 0 0 2   448
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Kerry Blue Terrier Club Of Canada August 02 to August 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 6

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 2

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta August 01 to August 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 5

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 4
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Friday Group 4th   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 31
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 2
Friday Group 1st   Felicity Prideaux 34
  Best Of Breed   Felicity Prideaux 2

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 10
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
Saturday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 11
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Meen (Dr) 13
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 11
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 23
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 13
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 8
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 04 to April 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 34
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 2
Saturday Group 1st   Valerie Hansen 38
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 2
Friday Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 27
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 21
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
Saturday Group 2nd   William Gunn 23
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2
Friday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 15
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 07 to March 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 8
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 9
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 10
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 10
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 17 to January 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 26
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Fitzsimmons 26
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Fitzsimmons 3
Friday Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 23
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 4

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 5 5 7 8 8
Group Ranking: 63 63 114 163 160
All Breed Ranking: 709 693 1189 1722 1638

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   119
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 33
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1
Friday Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 28
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 4th   Christian Gomez 26
  Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 9
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Charles Cyopik 10
  Group 3rd   David Eadie 8
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 18th of December 2017 01:09:07 AM