Ch Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Geronimo - (Male)
Owner: Pat Blenkey and Brian Casey
Breeder: Pat Blenkey and Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator Dobermans
Handler: Brian Casey
Website: http://www.wrathliberator.com/geronimo.cfm

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 18 18 18 29 28
Group Ranking: 154 170 163 288 265
All Breed Ranking: 959 1043 1009 1871 1719

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   82
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 10

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 8
  Group 4th   Christian Gomez 44

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 6
  Group 4th   Mike Macbeth 28

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 47 46 44 41 40
All Breed Ranking: 217 214 197 181 180

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 3 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   507
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   William Rodriguez Umana 2
  Group 3rd   William Rodriguez Umana 12
Sunday Group 1st   Federico Fernandez 41
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 3

Show Date
Greater Mid-Ontario Doberman Fanciers August 11 to August 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Nicholas De Bedout N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Anthony DiNardo 113
  Best Of Breed   Anthony DiNardo 10

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 21 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 24
  Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3

Show Date
Thames Valley Doberman Pinscher Club June 16 to June 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 6

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club May 31 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Espen Engh 6
Friday Group 2nd   Carlos Fernandez-Renau 58
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Fernandez-Renau 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 31
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Schwartz 1

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 20
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 3
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 24
Friday Best In Show   Mike Macbeth 97
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 2
  Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 19

Show Date
The Purina National March 09 to March 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 19

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 7 8 8 7 6
Group Ranking: 62 69 69 62 67
All Breed Ranking: 306 349 337 298 326

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 5   0 0 0 0 2   395
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 5
Tuesday Group 4th   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 44
  Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 8

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 4
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 26

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Alan Bennett 18
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2

Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada August 27 to August 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anthony DiNardo 66

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 48
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 8

Show Date
Thames Valley Doberman Pinscher Club June 18 to June 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 22

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 12
  Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 34

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 9

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Joan Beech 25
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 31
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 4
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 3

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elizardo Valadez 30
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 9

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 6

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 13 12 14 13 15
Group Ranking: 89 88 96 90 94
All Breed Ranking: 453 444 505 462 472

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   269
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 52

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Slay 33

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 70

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 02 to April 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 62
Saturday Group 4th   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 52

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By