CAN CH Marcosa's License to Thrill at Mojito
Havanese
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Pepper - (Male)
Owner: Judith McGrath and Hannah Kolzow
Breeder: Hannah and Corinne Kolzow
Handler: William Alexander (primary) and Marlene Ness
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 12 12
Group Ranking: 84 85 84 160 146
All Breed Ranking: 555 553 527 1028 958

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   163
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Fernando Rodrigues 2

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 23
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 2
  Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 21
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3
  Group 4th   Allan Brown 23
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 3
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 6
  Group 3rd   Polly Smith 25
Friday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 21
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 22
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 6 9
Group Ranking: 29 29 28 43 68
All Breed Ranking: 198 195 180 252 443

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 9 2 4   1 0 1 0 3   597
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 5

Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers October 30 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John Ioia 54
  Best Of Breed   John Ioia 2

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 4
Friday Group 2nd   June Penta 60
  Best Of Breed   June Penta 4

Show Date
Toy Dog Club of Ontario October 28 to October 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Frank Sabella 4

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 02, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 22
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 2
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 2
  Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 42
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 2

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 11
Saturday Group 2nd   Joe Walton 16
  Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 0
Friday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 19
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 15
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1

Show Date
Sudbury Toy Dog Fanciers September 17 to September 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 5
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 20

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 4
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 21
Saturday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 14
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 20
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 4

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 18
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 0
  Group 2nd   David Ojalvo 23
Friday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 15
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 1st   Enrique Filippini 24
  Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Roberto Velez-Pico 31
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Murrel Purkhiser 38
  Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 0
  Group 1st   Rafael de Santiago 41
Friday Group 2nd   Anthony DiNardo 37
  Best Of Breed   Anthony DiNardo 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Joan Beech N/A
  BPIG   Melvin Beech N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 30
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1
  BPIG   Thomas Touzel N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 3

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By