BISS Am. Can. Ch. Bella Ridge's Imperiale Shady Harbor Baciare E Dire
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Will - (Male)
Owner: Dr David & Jill Neidig
Breeder: D & J Neidig, V & J Imperiale, L L & V Schettino
Handler: Edgar Rojas
Website: http://www.bellaridgefrenchies.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 25 26 24 25 26
All Breed Ranking: 212 218 204 222 249

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 9 7 8   0 0 0 1 1   561
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Allan Pepper 24
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 4

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 7

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 42
  Group 4th   Gloria Geringer 89

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Enrique Filippini 21
  Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 1
Friday Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 1
  Group 2nd   David Ojalvo 22
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1
Sunday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 14
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 12

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 1
  Group 2nd   Roberto Velez-Pico 22
Sunday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 6
Friday Group 3rd   Anthony DiNardo 24
  Best Of Breed   Anthony DiNardo 6

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Lisa Avery 10
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 11
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 2
  Group 1st   David Eadie 11
Tuesday Group 1st   Donald Duncan 11
  Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 2
  Group 2nd   Charles Cyopik 8
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 2

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 13 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 5
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 3
  Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 6
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 3
  Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 10
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 3
  Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 6

Show Date
Club VI Ontario August 06 to August 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Denys Janssen 31
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 7

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 2
  Group 2nd   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 4

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   James Ham 1
  Group 3rd   James Ham 12
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Natalji Nekrosiene 15
  Best Of Breed   Natalji Nekrosiene 1

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   David Paterson 6
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 10
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 3
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 5
  Group 4th   Brian Taylor 9

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 6
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 31
Friday Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 26
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 5

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 3
Monday Group 4th   David Markus 13
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 3

Show Date
Kars Community Recreation Association July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 5
  Group 4th   Thomas Burke 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 24

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By