Ch Rolona's Revolutionary Road
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Sylvia Barkey; Toad Hall
Breeder: Sylvia Barkey
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 06 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 6 4
Group Ranking: 175 172 164 158 145
All Breed Ranking: 1764 1739 1673 1568 1476

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
The Purina National March 09 to March 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sumiko Ikeda 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 2
  Group 3rd   Skip Stanbridge 15

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 74 74 70 65 60
All Breed Ranking: 776 764 722 665 599

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 2 1   0 0 0 0 1   125
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Frank Sabella 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gerard Penta (Dr) 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 15
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2
Friday Group 2nd   Lynn Storeshaw 12
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 2
  Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 2

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy Webb 0
  Group 2nd   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 30

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Skip Stanbridge 11
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 16

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 14
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada May 21 to May 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 1

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 13
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 4 3
Group Ranking: 93 93 90 78 73
All Breed Ranking: 888 881 845 781 721

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   106
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 18
Saturday Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 16
Friday Group 4th   Terry Carter 11

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Susan Badick 23
Saturday Group 4th   Bruce Owen 23

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 30 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 15

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 16 16 15 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 388 385 372 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3228 3202 3108 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Christopher Neilson N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 4
Saturday BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Lisa Avery N/A
  BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 2

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 12 to June 14, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By