Can. Am. Ch Butterblac's Incyta Brite Lite
Belgian Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Neon - (Female)
Owner: Doug Windsor and Marcia Halliday
Breeder: Doug Windsor and Marcia Halliday
Handler: Wendy Schira
Website: http://www.butterblacretrievers.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 6 14
Group Ranking: 90 88 89 103 142
All Breed Ranking: 635 623 615 697 984

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 1   0 1 0 0 1   158
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
London Canine Association October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 21
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 2
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 2

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club September 04 to September 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2
  Group 2nd   Irene Latchford 34

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1
  Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 18

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 12
  Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 42

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 5

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 21

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By