Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By
Bloodhound
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 597 582 560 523 482
All Breed Ranking: 4665 4579 4418 4147 3853

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 17 to March 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 0
  Group 1st   Chan Weng Woh 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Maida Puterman 1
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 36 33 30 29 28
All Breed Ranking: 338 328 309 280 272

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 11 0 6   0 0 0 0 1   352
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 0
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 8
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
  Group 2nd   Linda Millman 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Monica Luisa Garcia Moser 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 21

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 0
  Group 2nd   Lisa Avery 11
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Friday Group 4th   John B. Ross 11
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 07 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lloyd Allewell 0
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 31
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Algoma Dog Fanciers June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
  Group 4th   Phyllis Wolfish 3
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 0
  Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 14
Friday Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 16
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 14
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Diane Malenfant 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 4

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 5
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 16
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 17
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 16

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 1
  Group 2nd   Victoria Thomas 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 1

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 3
  Group 1st   Phyllis Wolfish 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 15
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 13
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 13
  Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 14
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 7 7 8 7 9
Group Ranking: 182 180 250 230 257
All Breed Ranking: 1548 1534 2089 1965 2192

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 15
Friday Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 8

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   David Swartwood 9

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 13

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 14 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Pamela Douglas 6

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By