Ch Cinnamonhill A Little Romance
Griffon (Brussels)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Cindy Stec
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 16 16 16 15 15
Group Ranking: 621 620 591 555 490
All Breed Ranking: 4646 4620 4389 4147 3743

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   William de Villeneuve N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Kerrie Reeder 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Francois Bernier N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   William Gunn N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 9
Group Ranking: 485 484 471 455 427
All Breed Ranking: 3753 3718 3580 3433 3184

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Ted Fahlgren N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1 (1-0-0-1)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis 2
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Shoreman (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Shoreman (1-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman (0-1-0-1)
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Morley Thornton N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Morley Thornton N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Winners Bitch   Larry Kereluke N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel (0-2-1-0)
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   David Strachan N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   David Strachan N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Gunn N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Gunn (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Neil Graves N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By