GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Blue - (Male)
Owner: Hope Shao
Breeder: Hope Shao
Handler: Emily Burdon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 9 10 11
Group Ranking: 25 34 45 48 50
All Breed Ranking: 223 273 320 331 345

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 5 3 5 3   0 0 0 0 0   429
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Brian Reid 46
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 5 (2-1-2-1)
Thursday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 47
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 6 (3-1-2-1)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Nina Karlsdotter 67
  Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 5 (2-0-1-3)
Friday Select Dog   William (Bill) Shelton N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Morris N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Ramon Acasuso Signoret N/A
  Group 4th   Bonnie Derry 11
  Group 1st   Ramon Acasuso Signoret 17
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 7
  Best Of Breed   Ramon Acasuso Signoret 5

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 19
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 0

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 9
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 1 (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Select Dog   Elizabeth Gunter N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunter 4 (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club September 01 to September 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Barbara Heal N/A
  Select Dog   Carl Liepmann N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 24
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 4 (0-2-3-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-1-1-0)
Tuesday Group 1st   Rita Walker 28
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Gerard Jipping 24
  Best Of Breed   Gerard Jipping 4 (3-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 4 (3-0-2-0)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 3

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 17
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 13
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Ivan Sandoval 15
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ivan Sandoval 3
  Best Canadian Bred In Group   Anna Hewson N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Garry Allan 21
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 3

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Brian Reid 22
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 4 (0-0-3-2)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Walsh N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Ann Long-Doyle 16
  Best Of Breed   Ann Long-Doyle 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 3 (0-1-2-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 5 (0-1-4-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 41 40 39 42 76
Group Ranking: 299 291 281 303 611
All Breed Ranking: 1901 1881 1794 1893 4232

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 5

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   William Gunn N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Nancy Tibben 21
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 4 (1-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Paul Stanton N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paul Stanton N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Friday Select Dog   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Leyda Perez N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 10 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   David Eadie N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   David Eadie N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Hill N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By