BISS. Am. Can. CH. Telkel Détruis Cet Anneau SL
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Frodon - (Male)
Owner: Sophie Tremblay and Marie-France Pineault
Breeder: Sophie Tremblay
Handler: Marie-France Pineault
Website: http://www.naturellementbete.com/elevagetelkel

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 8
Group Ranking: 193 191 180 164 452
All Breed Ranking: 1587 1564 1503 1411 3642

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   45
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 40
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 3

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 3

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 05 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 116 115 110 123 116
All Breed Ranking: 923 911 882 965 901

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   98
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Mouvement Canin Quebecois October 22 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 15
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 3
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 5

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 2

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Dianne Miller 21
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 3
  Group 2nd   Ann Ingram 25

Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club May 22 to May 22, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 3

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 1

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 07 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 8
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 7
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 7
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 5 5
Group Ranking: 314 313 303 283 265
All Breed Ranking: 2620 2593 2508 2367 2208

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 26 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 21

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By