Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Ricardo - (Male)
Owner: Isabelle Lapointe & Wendy Doherty
Breeder: W. & M. Doherty
Handler: Isabelle Lapointe
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 2 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 32 30 36 31 28
All Breed Ranking: 288 283 302 279 243

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 6 3 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   359
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Show Of Shows November 17 to November 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 21
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Friday Group 3rd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 20
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 07 to July 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Group 1st   Alan Ewles 10
  Group 3rd   Susan Badick 8
Saturday Group 1st   Arne Berg 11
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Arne Berg 0

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 02 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 7
  Group 1st   Linda Millman 7
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
Saturday Best In Show   Larry Kereluke 157
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 13
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 11

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 26 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 9
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 6

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 05 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 35
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Group 2nd   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 28

Show Date
Club Canin De L'estrie April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 27

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 3 3
Group Ranking: 47 44 41 54 57
All Breed Ranking: 409 398 378 428 431

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 5 8 8   0 0 0 0 0   275
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Mouvement Canin Quebecois October 22 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 4th   Doug Windsor 12
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 23
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 20

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 13
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Friday Group 3rd   Luiz Ribas Silva 11
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 1

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 13 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 2
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
  Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shona Prebble 0
Friday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 10
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 11
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 09 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Yvonne Savard N/A
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 7
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  BPIG   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 10
Saturday BPIG   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 5
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 10

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
Saturday Group 4th   Ann Ingram 20
  Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 4
  BPIG   Conny Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Group 4th   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 5
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 04 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 11
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Saturday BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 8

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 28 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  BPIG   Thomas Burke N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Keke Kahn 25
  Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0
  BPIG   Keke Kahn N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 07 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 3
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 2
Saturday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 1
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  BPIG   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 33
Saturday BPIG   Enrique Filippini N/A
  Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Mike Macbeth N/A
  BPIG   David Ojalvo N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By