Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 71,346 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,179 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,927,283 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


MBIS Ch Tango The King And I
Standard Poodle
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Sue Donald
Breeder:
Handler: Chrystal Murray
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 3 3
Group Ranking: 9 8 8 5 5
All Breed Ranking: 83 80 69 58 52

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 1 18 8 5 3   0 0 0 0 2   1711
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 06 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 49

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 20 to July 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Mel Bungey 38

Show Date
Kars Community Recreation Association July 17 to July 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 31
Friday Group 2nd   Polly Smith 32

Show Date
Bluewater Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 11
Wednesday Group 1st   Martin Doherty 12
Tuesday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 7

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 03 to July 06, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Karl Erik Johansson 10
Sunday Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 12
Saturday Group 1st   Sandra Lex 15

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 52

Show Date
Poodle Club Of Canada National Specialty June 07 to June 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Bruno Nodalli N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruno Nodalli 25

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   David Markus 44
Friday Group 1st   Betty McHugh 34

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 34
Friday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 35

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 31
Saturday Group 1st   Doris Willis 37
Friday Group 1st   Lois Wilson 33

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 36
Friday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 24

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Mildred Bryant N/A
  Group 1st   Mildred Bryant 46

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 10 to April 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Gerona MacCuaig 186 *
  Group 1st   Gerona MacCuaig 15
Saturday Best In Show   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 197 *
  Group 1st   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 19
Friday Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 17

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 03 to April 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Morley Thornton 45
Saturday Group 2nd   Linda Millman 42

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 26 to March 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 15
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 16
Friday Group 1st   Len Harfield 25

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 21 to March 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 44
Saturday Best In Show   James Frederiksen 340 *
  Group 1st   James Frederiksen 44

Show Date
Orangeville & District Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lisa Avery 51
Saturday Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 47
Friday Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 38

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,927,283



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan